Meeting attendance

Thursday 27 February 2025 6.30 pm, Council

Venue:   Harrow Arts Centre, 171 Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 4EA

Contact:    Alison Atherton, Senior Professional - Democratic Services
Tel: 07825 726493 E-mail:  alison.atherton@harrow.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Salim Chowdhury Chair Expected
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali Member Expected
Councillor Dan Anderson Member Expected
Councillor Marilyn Ashton Member Expected
Councillor David Ashton Member Expected
Councillor Peymana Assad Member Expected
Councillor Christopher Baxter Member Expected
Councillor June Baxter Member Expected
Councillor Philip Benjamin Member Expected
Councillor Govind Bharadia Member Expected
Councillor Nicola Blackman Member Expected
Councillor Simon Brown Member Expected
Councillor Ramji Kanji Chauhan Member Expected
Councillor Shahania Choudhury Member Expected
Councillor Kandy Dolor Member Expected
Councillor Dean Gilligan Member Expected
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-Freeman Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Greek Member Expected
Councillor Chetna Halai Member Expected
Councillor Susan Hall Member Expected
Councillor Graham Henson Member Expected
Councillor Maxine Henson Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Hickman Member Expected
Councillor Nitesh Hirani Member Expected
Councillor Asif Hussain Member Expected
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar Member Expected
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE Member Expected
Councillor Rashmi Kalu Member Expected
Councillor Hitesh Karia Member Expected
Councillor Eden Kulig Member Expected
Councillor Kuha Kumaran Member Expected
Councillor Jean Lammiman Member Expected
Councillor Jerry Miles Member Expected
Councillor Vipin Mithani Member Expected
Councillor Amir Moshenson Member Expected
Councillor Janet Mote Member Expected
Councillor Phillip O'Dell Member Expected
Councillor Paul Osborn Member Expected
Councillor Nitin Parekh Member Expected
Councillor Mina Parmar Member Expected
Councillor Varsha Parmar Member Expected
Councillor Anjana Patel Vice-Chair Expected
Councillor Pritesh Patel Member Expected
Councillor David Perry Member Expected
Councillor Natasha Proctor Member Expected
Councillor Kanti Rabadia Member Expected
Councillor Rekha Shah Member Expected
Councillor Aneka Shah-Levy Member Expected
Councillor Norman Stevenson Member Expected
Councillor Samir Sumaria Member Expected
Councillor Krishna Suresh Member Expected
Councillor Sasi Suresh Member Expected
Councillor Yogesh Teli Member Expected
Councillor Zak Wagman Member Expected
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss Member Expected