Council services by letter

Borough Election - Thursday 6 May 2010

||

http://www.harrow.gov.uk/site/custom_scripts/php/election/election_results.php?elid=3&map=1ink

London Borough of Harrow is not responsible for the content of any external link

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Belmont Manjibhal Kara Conservative
Barry Macleod-Cullinane Conservative
Lynda Seymour Conservative
Canons Musarrat Husain Akhtar Conservative
John Harvey Cowan Conservative
Richard David Romain Conservative
Edgware Elizabeth Nana Asante-Twumasi Labour
Mrinal Kumar Choudhury Labour
Margaret Anne Davine Labour
Greenhill Susan Elizabeth Anderson Labour
Bill Phillips Labour
Ben Wealthy Labour
Harrow on the Hill Ann Gate Labour
David Michael Gawn Labour
Simon Andrew Williams Conservative
Harrow Weald Ramji Chauhan Conservative
Anthony Ferrari Conservative
Stephen Anthony James Greek Conservative
Hatch End Susan Mary Hall Conservative
Jean Lammiman Conservative
Stanley Sheinwald Conservative
Headstone North James Adam Bond Independent
Janet Teresa Mote Conservative
Anthony Harry Seymour Conservative
Headstone South Asad Omar Labour
Bill Stephenson Labour
Sasikala Suresh Labour
Kenton East Mitzi Jane Green Labour
Navin Fakirchand Shah Labour
Victoria Silver Labour
Kenton West Ajay Maru Labour
Vina Vipin Mithani Conservative
Yogesh Ratilal Teli Conservative
Marlborough Krishna James Labour
Varsha Parmar Labour
David Richard Perry Labour
Pinner Mavis Lurline Champagnie Conservative
Paul Simon Osborn Conservative
Stephen John Leete Wright Conservative
Pinner South Kamaljit Chana Conservative
Charles Christopher Mote Conservative
John William Nickolay Conservative
Queensbury Nizam Alavi Ismail Labour
Zarina Khalid Labour
Sachin Ramesh Shah Labour
Rayners Lane Lily Joyce Nickolay Conservative
Christopher David Noyce Liberal Democrat
Krishna Suresh Labour
Roxbourne Robert William Currie Labour
Manoharan Dharmarajah Labour
Graham Douglas Henson Labour
Roxeth Thayapara Idaikkadar Labour
Jeremy Julian Miles Labour
Radhikaranjan Ray Labour
Stanmore Park Camilla Marie Ann Bath Conservative
Christine Ann Bednell Conservative
Mark Anthony Versallion Conservative
Wealdstone Keith Frederick Ferry Labour
Phillip William O'Dell Labour
Rajeshri Navin Shah Labour
West Harrow Brian Edward Gate Labour
Kairul Kareema Marikar Labour
William John Stoodley Labour