Borough Election - Thursday 2 May 2002

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Belmont David J Ashton Conservative
Manjibhai K Kara Conservative
Adrian E Pinkus Conservative
Canons Janet R Cowan Conservative
John H Cowan Conservative
Richard D Romain Conservative
Edgware Keith Burchell Labour
Margaret A Davine Labour
Adam J Lent Labour
Greenhill Howard S Bluston Labour
Michael Kinsey Labour
Rajeshri N Shah Labour
Harrow on the Hill Frederick D Billson Conservative
Eileen M Kinnear Conservative
Mark A G Versallion Conservative
Harrow Weald John P Branch Liberal Democrats
Patricia M Lyne Liberal Democrats
Stephen T Thornton Liberal Democrats
Hatch End Mary H John Conservative
Adrian C Knowles Conservative
Jean Lammiman Conservative
Headstone North Janet T Mote Conservative
Anthony H Seymour Conservative
Eric Silver Conservative
Headstone South Asad Omar Labour
William Stephenson Labour
Anne Whitehead Labour
Kenton East Archie T Foulds Labour
Navin F Shah Labour
Albert K Toms Labour
Kenton West Mrinal K Choudhury Labour
Sanjay J Dighé Labour
Vina V Mithani Conservative
Marlborough Ann T Groves Labour
Dhirajlal U H Lavingia Labour
Phillip W O'Dell Labour
Pinner Mavis L Champagnie Conservative
Myra A M Michael Conservative
Paul S Osborn Conservative
Pinner South Charles C Mote Conservative
John W Nickolay Conservative
Gordon G V Williams Conservative
Queensbury Elizabeth N Asante-Twumasi Labour
Nizam A Ismail Labour
Keekira A Thammaiah Labour
Rayners Lane Raymond M Arnold Conservative
Clive B Harriss Conservative
Lily J Nickolay Conservative
Roxbourne Robert W Currie Labour
Manoharan Dharmarajah Labour
Mark P Ingram Labour
Roxeth Thayapara Idaikkadar Labour
Jeremy J Miles Labour
Radhikaranjan Ray Labour
Stanmore Park Marilyn J Ashton Conservative
Camilla M A Bath Conservative
Christine A Bednell Conservative
Wealdstone Alan G Blann Labour
Cyril B Harrison Labour
Marie-Louise S Nolan Labour
West Harrow Brian E Gate Labour
Mitzi J Green Labour
Anjana Patel Conservative