Skip to content
Skip to navigation
London Borough of Harrow
Log in / Register
Search
Close Search
Services
Search results
Search
Close
Services menu
Adult Social Care
Benefits
Bins, Waste and Recycling
Births, Deaths and Marriages
Business and Procurement
Business Rates
Childcare and Early years
Children's Social Care
Council Tax
Elections and Democracy
Environment and Parks
Health and Leisure
Housing and Property
Libraries
Licences
Parking and Permits
Planning and Developments
Road Maintenance and Travel
Schools and Learning
Streets
Your Council
Close menu
Home
Modern Gov
Election results for Headstone South, 22 May 2014
Election results for Headstone South
Borough Election - Thursday 22 May 2014
Status:
Published
Borough Election - results by party
Previous results for Headstone South
Summary of comparison with previous results for Headstone South
Headstone South - results
Election Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Outcome
Simon Brown
Labour
1602
17%
Elected
Pamela Fitzpatrick
Labour
1519
16%
Elected
Sasikala Suresh
Labour
1458
15%
Elected
Christine Margaret Thomas
Conservative
954
10%
Not elected
Prakash Chhotalal Raja
Conservative
922
10%
Not elected
Pravin Kumar Seedher
Conservative
859
9%
Not elected
Asad Omar
Independent Labour Group
408
4%
Not elected
Dushka Ahmad
Independent Labour Group
401
4%
Not elected
Rosemarie Lorna Beynon
Liberal Democrats
361
4%
Not elected
David John Barks
Liberal Democrats
335
4%
Not elected
James Borbor Allie
Independent Labour Group
322
3%
Not elected
Simon John Gardiner
Liberal Democrats
312
3%
Not elected
Voting Summary
Details
Number
Seats
3
Total votes
9453
Electorate
8464
Number of ballot papers issued
3446
Number of ballot papers rejected
56
Turnout
41%
Share of the votes (%)
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Simon Brown
17%
Elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Pamela Fitzpatrick
16%
Elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Sasikala Suresh
15%
Elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Christine Margaret Thomas
10%
Not elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Prakash Chhotalal Raja
10%
Not elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Pravin Kumar Seedher
9%
Not elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Asad Omar
4%
Not elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Dushka Ahmad
4%
Not elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Rosemarie Lorna Beynon
4%
Not elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
David John Barks
4%
Not elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
James Borbor Allie
3%
Not elected
Candidate name
Vote percentage
Elected
Simon John Gardiner
3%
Not elected
Rejected ballot papers
Description
Number
Over-voting
8
Unmarked or void for uncertainty
48
Total rejected
56