Committee attendance

Cabinet, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nitin Parekh 1
Councillor Sue Anderson 3
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE 3
Councillor Stephen Greek 4
Councillor Mina Parmar 2
Councillor Varsha Parmar 3
Councillor Krishna Suresh 3
Councillor Norman Stevenson 2
Councillor Kanti Rabadia 2
Councillor Peymana Assad 3
Councillor Pritesh Patel 2
Councillor Christopher Baxter 2
Councillor Simon Brown 4
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss 2
Councillor Richard Almond 3
Councillor James Lee 1
Councillor Natasha Proctor 4
John Higgins 5
Councillor Hitesh Karia 3
Councillor David Ashton 2
Councillor Marilyn Ashton 4
Councillor Anjana Patel 5
Councillor Paul Osborn 4
Councillor Phillip O'Dell 2
Councillor Janet Mote 2
Councillor David Perry 2
Councillor Graham Henson 3
Councillor Keith Ferry 3
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar 2
Councillor Jean Lammiman 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Niraj Dattani 1
Councillor Lynda Seymour 1
Councillor Nitin Parekh 1
Councillor Sue Anderson 1
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE 4
Councillor Stephen Greek 4
Councillor Jeff Anderson 1
Councillor Michael Borio 1
Councillor Amir Moshenson 4
Councillor Mina Parmar 4
Councillor Ajay Maru 1
Councillor Varsha Parmar 4
Councillor Kamaljit Chana 1
Councillor Stephen Wright 1
Councillor Sachin Shah 1
Councillor Krishna Suresh 4
Councillor Norman Stevenson 4
Councillor Kanti Rabadia 4
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar 1
Councillor Ramji Kanji Chauhan 4
Councillor Dean Gilligan 4
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali 4
Councillor June Baxter 3
Councillor Peymana Assad 4
Councillor Pritesh Patel 4
Councillor John Hinkley 1
Councillor Christopher Baxter 4
Councillor Simon Brown 4
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss 3
Councillor Richard Almond 1
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani 1
Councillor Dr Lesline Lewinson 1
Councillor Nicola Blackman 3
Councillor Aneka Shah-Levy 3
Councillor Maxine Henson 4
Councillor Nitesh Hirani 4
Councillor James Lee 1
Counclllor Angella Murphy-Strachan 1
Councillor Shahania Choudhury 3
Councillor Natasha Proctor 4
Councillor Sarah Butterworth 1
Councillor Dan Anderson 4
Councillor Honey Jamie 0
Councillor Chloe Smith 1
Councillor Stephen Hickman 3
Councillor Chetna Halai 4
Councillor Zak Wagman 3
Councillor Philip Benjamin 4
Councillor Kuha Kumaran 3
Councillor Hitesh Karia 4
Councillor Govind Bharadia 3
Councillor Eden Kulig 3
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-Freeman 3
Councillor Samir Sumaria 3
Councillor Vipin Mithani 3
Councillor Rashmi Kalu 3
Councillor Kandy Dolor 2
Councillor Asif Hussain 3
Councillor David Ashton 3
Councillor Marilyn Ashton 4
Councillor Rekha Shah 4
Councillor Camilla Bath 1
Councillor Anjana Patel 4
Councillor Paul Osborn 4
Councillor Phillip O'Dell 4
Councillor Janet Mote 4
Councillor Jerry Miles 4
Councillor Susan Hall 4
Councillor Sasi Suresh 4
Councillor Yogesh Teli 3
Councillor David Perry 4
Councillor Salim Chowdhury 3
Councillor Graham Henson 4
Councillor Keith Ferry 1
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar 3
Councillor Jean Lammiman 4
Pension Fund Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nitin Parekh 1
Councillor Krishna Suresh 0
Councillor Norman Stevenson 1
Councillor Dean Gilligan 1
Honorary Alderman Richard Romain 1
Colin Robertson 1
Councillor David Ashton 0
Councillor Keith Ferry 0
Howard Bluston 1
Trading Standards Joint Advisory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Krishna Suresh 1
Councillor Norman Stevenson 1
Councillor Nicola Blackman 1
Counclllor Angella Murphy-Strachan 0
Councillor Hitesh Karia 0
Councillor Anjana Patel 1
Councillor Keith Ferry 0