Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nitin Parekh 1
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Greek 2
Councillor Amir Moshenson 2
Councillor Mina Parmar 2
Councillor Varsha Parmar 2
Councillor Krishna Suresh 2
Councillor Norman Stevenson 1
Councillor Kanti Rabadia 2
Councillor Ramji Kanji Chauhan 2
Councillor Dean Gilligan 1
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali 2
Councillor June Baxter 2
Councillor Peymana Assad 2
Councillor Pritesh Patel 2
Councillor Christopher Baxter 2
Councillor Simon Brown 2
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss 2
Councillor Nicola Blackman 2
Councillor Aneka Shah-Levy 2
Councillor Maxine Henson 2
Councillor Nitesh Hirani 2
Councillor Shahania Choudhury 1
Councillor Natasha Proctor 2
Councillor Dan Anderson 2
Councillor Stephen Hickman 2
Councillor Chetna Halai 2
Councillor Zak Wagman 2
Councillor Philip Benjamin 2
Councillor Kuha Kumaran 2
Councillor Hitesh Karia 2
Councillor Govind Bharadia 2
Councillor Eden Kulig 2
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-Freeman 2
Councillor Samir Sumaria 2
Councillor Vipin Mithani 2
Councillor Rashmi Kalu 2
Councillor Kandy Dolor 1
Councillor Asif Hussain 2
Councillor David Ashton 2
Councillor Marilyn Ashton 2
Councillor Rekha Shah 1
Councillor Anjana Patel 2
Councillor Paul Osborn 2
Councillor Phillip O'Dell 2
Councillor Janet Mote 2
Councillor Jerry Miles 2
Councillor Susan Hall 1
Councillor Sasi Suresh 2
Councillor Yogesh Teli 2
Councillor David Perry 2
Councillor Salim Chowdhury 2
Councillor Graham Henson 2
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar 2
Councillor Jean Lammiman 2
Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kanti Rabadia 2
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali 2
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss 1
Councillor Philip Benjamin 2
Councillor Kuha Kumaran 2
Councillor Rashmi Kalu 2
Councillor Yogesh Teli 1
Licensing and General Purposes Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Amir Moshenson 1
Councillor Kanti Rabadia 0
Councillor Dean Gilligan 0
Councillor June Baxter 1
Councillor Maxine Henson 0
Councillor Shahania Choudhury 1
Councillor Natasha Proctor 1
Councillor Dan Anderson 1
Councillor Chetna Halai 1
Councillor Govind Bharadia 0
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-Freeman 1
Councillor Samir Sumaria 1
Councillor Rashmi Kalu 1
Councillor Rekha Shah 0
Councillor Janet Mote 0
Councillor Susan Hall 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amir Moshenson 5
Councillor June Baxter 5
Councillor Maxine Henson 5
Councillor Dan Anderson 4
Councillor Philip Benjamin 1
Ms M Trivedi 0
Councillor Govind Bharadia 5
Councillor Eden Kulig 3
Councillor Samir Sumaria 4
Councillor Vipin Mithani 2
Reverend P Reece 0
Councillor David Ashton 2
Councillor Paul Osborn 2
Councillor Janet Mote 1
Councillor Jerry Miles 1
Councillor Salim Chowdhury 1
Councillor Graham Henson 5
Performance and Finance Scrutiny Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nitesh Hirani 0
Councillor Natasha Proctor 1
Councillor Govind Bharadia 1
Councillor Samir Sumaria 1
Councillor David Ashton 1
Councillor Jerry Miles 1
Councillor Yogesh Teli 1
Councillor Salim Chowdhury 1
Traffic and Road Safety Advisory Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nitin Parekh 1
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Nicola Blackman 1
Councillor Shahania Choudhury 1
Councillor Dan Anderson 1
Mr A Wood 1
Ms V Chamberlain 1
Councillor Vipin Mithani 1
Councillor Asif Hussain 0
Mr J Hinkley 1
Mr S Voloseniuc 0
Councillor Jerry Miles 1
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar 1