Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Constitution
Decisions
Election results
Plans
Library
Meetings
Officer decisions
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Accounts Approval Sub-Committee
Adult Health and Social Care Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Appeals Committee
Area Forums
Assessment Sub-Committee
Audit Committee
Best Value Advisory Panel
Better Government for Older People Advisory Panel
Business Transformation Partnership Panel
Cabinet
Call-In Sub-Committee
Call-In Sub-Committee (Education)
Chief Officers' Employment Panel
Children and Young People Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Community Consultative Forum
Corporate Parenting Panel
Council
Development Control Committee
Development Management Committee
Early Retirement Sub-Committee
Education Admissions and Awards Advisory Panel
Education Awards Appeals Panel
Education Consultative Forum Governors Working Group
Education Strategy Consultative Forum
Education, Arts and Leisure Committee
Employees' Consultative Forum
Environment and Economy Scrutiny Sub-Committee
General Purposes and Licensing Committee
Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards Committee
Grants Advisory Panel
Harrow Admissions Forum
Harrow Business Consultative Panel
Harrow Partnership Board
Harrow Strategic Partnership Executive
Harrow Town Centre Forum
Health and Social Care Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Hearing Review Sub-Committee
HOST Project Panel
Housing Improvement Options Advisory Panel
Independent Panel
Investigating Committee
Joint (Overview and Scrutiny) Committee for the Scrutiny of the Future of Mount Vernon Hospital
Licensing and General Purposes Committee
Licensing Panel
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Local Transport Strategy Panel
Major Developments Panel
Member Development Panel
National Non-Domestic Rate - Discretionary Rate Relief Appeal Panel
National Non-Domestic Ratepayer Consultative Panel
New Harrow Project Panel
North West London Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Pension Board
Pension Fund Committee
Pension Fund Investments Panel
Performance and Finance Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Personnel Appeals Panel
Planning Committee
Planning Policy Advisory Panel
Portfolio Holder Decision Meeting
Public Entertainments Licensing and Safety Panel
Publications Advisory Panel
Review Sub-Committee
Safer and Stronger Communities Scrutiny Sub-Committee
School Organisation Committee
School Placement Panel
Selection Panel
Social Services Appeals Panel
Social Services Committee
South Harrow Study Panel
Standards Committee
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education
Statutory Chief Officers' Disciplinary Panel
Strategic Planning Advisory Panel
Strategic Planning Committee
Strengthening Communities Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Supporting People Advisory Panel
Sustainable Development and Enterprise Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Tenants', Leaseholders' and Residents' Consultative Forum
The Constitution
Town Centre and Major Projects Panel
Trading Standards Joint Advisory Board
Traffic and Road Safety Advisory Panel
Wealdstone Regeneration Advisory Panel
West London Economic Prosperity Board
West London Waste Authority
West London Waste Authority - Audit Committee
Cabinet, 297 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Niraj Dattani
1
Councillor Lynda Seymour
2
Councillor Nitin Parekh
1
Councillor Sue Anderson
74
Councillor Bill Phillips
5
Councillor Ben Wealthy
1
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE
7
Councillor Simon Williams
9
Councillor Stephen Greek
50
Councillor Jeff Anderson
1
Councillor James Bond
13
Councillor Amir Moshenson
2
Councillor Mina Parmar
17
Councillor Victoria Silver
1
Councillor Ajay Maru
1
Councillor Varsha Parmar
74
Councillor Kamaljit Chana
21
Councillor Stephen Wright
9
Councillor Zarina Khalid
6
Councillor Sachin Shah
56
Councillor Krishna Suresh
41
Councillor Norman Stevenson
28
Councillor Kanti Rabadia
21
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
2
Councillor William Stoodley
13
Councillor Ramji Kanji Chauhan
3
Councillor Glen Hearnden
35
Councillor Barry Kendler
3
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
1
Councillor June Baxter
0
Councillor Peymana Assad
21
Councillor Pritesh Patel
32
Councillor John Hinkley
4
Councillor Christopher Baxter
5
Councillor Georgia Weston
1
Councillor Simon Brown
85
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss
31
Councillor Richard Almond
61
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani
29
Councillor Dr Lesline Lewinson
1
Councillor James Lee
1
Councillor Natasha Proctor
17
Councillor Dan Anderson
2
Councillor Stephen Hickman
6
John Higgins
49
Councillor Hitesh Karia
21
Councillor Eden Kulig
8
Councillor Samir Sumaria
1
Councillor Rashmi Kalu
1
Councillor Anne Whitehead
21
Councillor David Ashton
98
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
110
Councillor Rekha Shah
12
Councillor Camilla Bath
24
Councillor Christine Bednell
54
Councillor Anjana Patel
80
Councillor Paul Osborn
143
Councillor Asad Omar
9
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
89
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE
1
Councillor Janet Mote
62
Councillor Jerry Miles
8
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
101
Councillor Tony Ferrari
32
Councillor Susan Hall
107
Councillor Stanley Sheinwald
3
Councillor Sasi Suresh
3
Councillor David Perry
82
Councillor Graham Henson
133
Councillor Keith Ferry
113
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
68
Councillor Bob Currie
32
Councillor Nizam Ismail
7
Councillor Margaret Davine
92
Councillor Mano Dharmarajah
2
Councillor Jean Lammiman
41
Councillor Husain Akhtar
6
Councillor Krishna James
9
Councillor Mitzi Green
34
Call-In Sub-Committee, 37 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Lynda Seymour
1
Councillor Nitin Parekh
1
Councillor Sue Anderson
5
Councillor Bill Phillips
2
Councillor Stephen Greek
2
Councillor Jeff Anderson
3
Councillor Amir Moshenson
2
Councillor Ajay Maru
3
Councillor Stephen Wright
2
Councillor Sachin Shah
2
Councillor Norman Stevenson
2
Councillor Kanti Rabadia
1
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
1
Councillor Ramji Kanji Chauhan
1
Councillor Barry Kendler
2
Councillor June Baxter
2
Councillor Peymana Assad
1
Councillor Simon Brown
1
Councillor Richard Almond
5
Councillor Josephine Dooley
2
Councillor James Lee
2
Counclllor Angella Murphy-Strachan
2
Councillor Natasha Proctor
3
Councillor Dan Anderson
1
Councillor Chloe Smith
0
Councillor Govind Bharadia
2
Councillor Rashmi Kalu
2
Mrs J Rammelt
0
Reverend P Reece
0
Councillor David Ashton
2
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
5
Councillor Rekha Shah
2
Councillor Camilla Bath
1
Councillor Christine Bednell
1
Councillor Richard David Romain
1
Councillor Anjana Patel
2
Councillor Paul Osborn
20
Councillor Asad Omar
1
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
1
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE
2
Councillor Janet Mote
1
Councillor Jerry Miles
18
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
5
Councillor Tony Ferrari
4
Councillor Susan Hall
5
Councillor Stanley Sheinwald
4
Councillor Yogesh Teli
1
Councillor David Gawn
1
Councillor David Perry
1
Councillor Graham Henson
5
Councillor Keith Ferry
1
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
2
Councillor Margaret Davine
5
Councillor Mano Dharmarajah
3
Councillor Jean Lammiman
6
Councillor Krishna James
1
Councillor Mitzi Green
11
Chief Officers' Employment Panel, 111 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Sue Anderson
6
Councillor Stephen Greek
6
Councillor Varsha Parmar
12
Councillor Sachin Shah
20
Councillor Krishna Suresh
2
Councillor Norman Stevenson
2
Councillor Glen Hearnden
1
Councillor Peymana Assad
1
Councillor Pritesh Patel
10
Councillor Christopher Baxter
1
Councillor Simon Brown
9
Councillor Richard Almond
2
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani
2
Councillor Maxine Henson
2
Counclllor Angella Murphy-Strachan
4
Councillor Natasha Proctor
15
Councillor Stephen Hickman
3
Councillor Hitesh Karia
5
Councillor Anne Whitehead
1
Councillor David Ashton
20
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
31
Councillor Camilla Bath
1
Councillor Christine Bednell
6
Councillor Adrian Pinkus
1
Councillor Anjana Patel
7
Councillor Paul Osborn
47
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
11
Councillor Janet Mote
1
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
30
Councillor Susan Hall
30
Councillor David Perry
25
Councillor Graham Henson
31
Councillor Keith Ferry
31
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
10
Councillor Margaret Davine
23
Councillor Jean Lammiman
5
Councillor Mitzi Green
3
Council, 722 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Niraj Dattani
35
Councillor Lynda Seymour
62
Councillor Nitin Parekh
45
Councillor Sue Anderson
62
Councillor Bill Phillips
28
Councillor Ben Wealthy
28
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE
46
Councillor Simon Williams
27
Councillor Stephen Greek
74
Councillor Jeff Anderson
32
Councillor Michael Borio
35
Councillor James Bond
45
Councillor Amir Moshenson
64
Councillor Mina Parmar
48
Councillor Victoria Silver
27
Councillor Ajay Maru
63
Councillor Varsha Parmar
73
Councillor Kamaljit Chana
59
Councillor Stephen Wright
62
Councillor Zarina Khalid
24
Councillor Sachin Shah
65
Councillor Krishna Suresh
75
Councillor Norman Stevenson
47
Councillor Kanti Rabadia
47
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
63
Councillor William Stoodley
24
Councillor Ramji Kanji Chauhan
77
Councillor Glen Hearnden
22
Councillor Dean Gilligan
26
Councillor Mrs Chika Amadi
17
Councillor Barry Kendler
18
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
47
Councillor June Baxter
32
Councillor Peymana Assad
25
Councillor Pritesh Patel
48
Councillor John Hinkley
37
Councillor Christopher Baxter
29
Councillor Georgia Weston
16
Councillor Simon Brown
49
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss
46
Councillor Richard Almond
37
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani
37
Councillor Dr Lesline Lewinson
16
Councillor Josephine Dooley
18
Councillor Nicola Blackman
12
Councillor Aneka Shah-Levy
27
Councillor Maxine Henson
33
Councillor Nitesh Hirani
33
Councillor James Lee
15
Counclllor Angella Murphy-Strachan
16
Councillor Shahania Choudhury
9
Councillor Natasha Proctor
28
Councillor Sarah Butterworth
17
Councillor Dan Anderson
27
Councillor Honey Jamie
14
Councillor Chloe Smith
16
Councillor Stephen Hickman
12
Councillor Chetna Halai
29
Councillor Zak Wagman
11
Councillor Philip Benjamin
29
Councillor Kuha Kumaran
12
Councillor Hitesh Karia
14
Councillor Govind Bharadia
12
Councillor Eden Kulig
12
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-Freeman
12
Councillor Samir Sumaria
12
Councillor Vipin Mithani
8
Councillor Rashmi Kalu
12
Councillor Kandy Dolor
7
Councillor Asif Hussain
11
Councillor Anne Whitehead
34
Councillor David Ashton
52
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
102
Councillor Rekha Shah
114
Councillor Camilla Bath
97
Councillor Christine Bednell
88
Councillor Richard David Romain
61
Councillor Raj Ray
66
Councillor Adrian Pinkus
14
Councillor Anjana Patel
68
Councillor Paul Osborn
111
Councillor Asad Omar
62
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
111
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE
69
Councillor Janet Mote
111
Councillor Jerry Miles
114
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
74
Councillor Tom Weiss
19
Councillor Tony Ferrari
53
Councillor Susan Hall
99
Councillor Stanley Sheinwald
49
Councillor Sasi Suresh
103
Councillor Yogesh Teli
61
Councillor David Gawn
53
Councillor David Perry
96
Councillor Salim Chowdhury
37
Councillor Graham Henson
102
Councillor Keith Ferry
88
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
80
Councillor Bob Currie
80
Councillor Nizam Ismail
68
Councillor Margaret Davine
87
Councillor Mano Dharmarajah
66
Councillor Mike Kinsey
14
Councillor Jean Lammiman
108
Councillor Husain Akhtar
40
Councillor Krishna James
36
Councillor Mitzi Green
75
Health and Social Care Scrutiny Sub-Committee, 61 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Niraj Dattani
5
Councillor Lynda Seymour
6
Councillor Ben Wealthy
12
Councillor Simon Williams
14
Councillor Michael Borio
20
Councillor Victoria Silver
7
Councillor Ajay Maru
1
Councillor Varsha Parmar
1
Councillor Sachin Shah
7
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
8
Dr Nicholas Robinson
2
Dr Genevieve Small
1
Councillor Pritesh Patel
1
Councillor John Hinkley
1
Councillor Simon Brown
5
Councillor Richard Almond
1
Councillor Dr Lesline Lewinson
8
Dr N Merali
15
Councillor Maxine Henson
7
Councillor James Lee
1
Councillor Natasha Proctor
6
Councillor Dan Anderson
1
Councillor Chetna Halai
6
Councillor Kuha Kumaran
1
Lisa Henschen
1
Councillor Hitesh Karia
3
Councillor Govind Bharadia
6
Councillor Samir Sumaria
1
Councillor Vipin Mithani
4
Councillor Rekha Shah
22
Councillor Paul Osborn
2
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
1
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE
3
Councillor Janet Mote
2
Councillor Jerry Miles
11
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
3
Councillor Sasi Suresh
1
Councillor David Gawn
1
Councillor Graham Henson
1
Councillor Margaret Davine
6
Councillor Mano Dharmarajah
0
Councillor Jean Lammiman
4
Councillor Krishna James
7
Julian Maw
24
Licensing and General Purposes Committee, 73 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Niraj Dattani
1
Councillor Lynda Seymour
2
Councillor Nitin Parekh
4
Councillor Sue Anderson
3
Councillor Bill Phillips
4
Councillor Ben Wealthy
5
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE
1
Councillor Simon Williams
6
Councillor Stephen Greek
1
Councillor Michael Borio
5
Councillor James Bond
4
Councillor Amir Moshenson
26
Councillor Ajay Maru
18
Councillor Varsha Parmar
19
Councillor Kamaljit Chana
5
Councillor Stephen Wright
14
Councillor Sachin Shah
4
Councillor Krishna Suresh
20
Councillor Kanti Rabadia
13
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
11
Councillor William Stoodley
6
Councillor Ramji Kanji Chauhan
26
Councillor Glen Hearnden
1
Councillor Dean Gilligan
9
Councillor Mrs Chika Amadi
6
Councillor Barry Kendler
1
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
4
Councillor June Baxter
4
Councillor John Hinkley
11
Councillor Christopher Baxter
5
Councillor Richard Almond
2
Councillor Aneka Shah-Levy
0
Councillor Maxine Henson
7
Councillor Nitesh Hirani
2
Councillor James Lee
2
Counclllor Angella Murphy-Strachan
3
Councillor Shahania Choudhury
4
Councillor Natasha Proctor
5
Councillor Sarah Butterworth
4
Councillor Dan Anderson
6
Councillor Honey Jamie
3
Councillor Chetna Halai
9
Councillor Govind Bharadia
1
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-Freeman
4
Councillor Samir Sumaria
4
Councillor Rashmi Kalu
4
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
1
Councillor Rekha Shah
4
Councillor Camilla Bath
15
Councillor Richard David Romain
1
Councillor Raj Ray
27
Councillor Paul Osborn
2
Councillor Asad Omar
1
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
41
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE
19
Councillor Janet Mote
1
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
1
Councillor Tom Weiss
13
Councillor Susan Hall
22
Councillor Stanley Sheinwald
3
Councillor Sasi Suresh
3
Councillor Yogesh Teli
3
Councillor David Gawn
13
Councillor David Perry
1
Councillor Salim Chowdhury
0
Councillor Keith Ferry
3
Howard Bluston
0
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
33
Councillor Nizam Ismail
19
Councillor Margaret Davine
1
Councillor Mano Dharmarajah
37
Councillor Husain Akhtar
22
Councillor Krishna James
7
Licensing Panel, 284 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Niraj Dattani
0
Councillor Sue Anderson
1
Councillor Ben Wealthy
2
Councillor Simon Williams
1
Councillor Michael Borio
6
Councillor James Bond
1
Councillor Amir Moshenson
3
Councillor Ajay Maru
9
Councillor Varsha Parmar
6
Councillor Kamaljit Chana
3
Councillor Stephen Wright
11
Councillor Krishna Suresh
8
Councillor Kanti Rabadia
9
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
19
Councillor William Stoodley
1
Councillor Ramji Kanji Chauhan
16
Councillor Glen Hearnden
0
Councillor Dean Gilligan
7
Councillor Mrs Chika Amadi
11
Councillor Barry Kendler
2
Councillor June Baxter
1
Councillor John Hinkley
5
Councillor Christopher Baxter
3
Councillor Richard Almond
2
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani
0
Councillor Maxine Henson
20
Counclllor Angella Murphy-Strachan
6
Councillor Natasha Proctor
4
Councillor Sarah Butterworth
2
Councillor Dan Anderson
3
Councillor Honey Jamie
0
Councillor Chetna Halai
4
Councillor Govind Bharadia
2
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-Freeman
3
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
1
Councillor Camilla Bath
6
Councillor Raj Ray
38
Councillor Paul Osborn
1
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
24
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE
35
Councillor Janet Mote
1
Councillor Jerry Miles
1
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
1
Councillor Tom Weiss
12
Councillor Susan Hall
3
Councillor Stanley Sheinwald
0
Councillor David Gawn
1
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
42
Councillor Nizam Ismail
9
Councillor Margaret Davine
0
Councillor Mano Dharmarajah
46
Councillor Husain Akhtar
30
Councillor Krishna James
2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 264 meetings
Member
Attendances
Mr N Ransley
16
Councillor Lynda Seymour
5
Councillor Sue Anderson
41
Councillor Bill Phillips
19
Councillor Ben Wealthy
2
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE
10
Councillor Stephen Greek
17
Councillor Jeff Anderson
53
Councillor Michael Borio
19
Councillor James Bond
3
Councillor Amir Moshenson
16
Councillor Victoria Silver
18
Councillor Ajay Maru
2
Councillor Varsha Parmar
10
Councillor Kamaljit Chana
40
Councillor Stephen Wright
49
Councillor Zarina Khalid
8
Councillor Sachin Shah
54
Councillor Krishna Suresh
9
Councillor Norman Stevenson
5
Councillor Kanti Rabadia
29
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
5
Councillor William Stoodley
2
Councillor Ramji Kanji Chauhan
2
Mrs A Khan
11
Councillor Glen Hearnden
1
Councillor Dean Gilligan
5
Councillor Mrs Chika Amadi
10
Councillor Barry Kendler
3
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
26
Councillor June Baxter
15
Councillor Peymana Assad
10
Councillor Pritesh Patel
1
Councillor Christopher Baxter
1
Councillor Simon Brown
7
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss
4
Councillor Richard Almond
49
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani
15
Councillor Dr Lesline Lewinson
1
Councillor Josephine Dooley
22
Councillor Aneka Shah-Levy
1
Councillor Maxine Henson
9
Councillor Nitesh Hirani
4
Councillor James Lee
3
Counclllor Angella Murphy-Strachan
1
Councillor Natasha Proctor
4
Councillor Sarah Butterworth
22
Councillor Dan Anderson
43
Councillor Honey Jamie
18
Councillor Chloe Smith
2
Councillor Philip Benjamin
3
Ms M Trivedi
6
Councillor Govind Bharadia
13
Councillor Eden Kulig
9
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-Freeman
3
Councillor Samir Sumaria
12
Councillor Vipin Mithani
8
Mrs J Rammelt
11
Reverend P Reece
8
Councillor David Ashton
10
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
11
Councillor Rekha Shah
35
Councillor Camilla Bath
9
Councillor Christine Bednell
8
Councillor Richard David Romain
5
Councillor Adrian Pinkus
20
Councillor Anjana Patel
4
Councillor Paul Osborn
93
Councillor Asad Omar
2
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
28
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE
3
Councillor Janet Mote
33
Councillor Jerry Miles
144
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
75
Councillor Tony Ferrari
15
Councillor Susan Hall
23
Councillor Stanley Sheinwald
45
Councillor Sasi Suresh
18
Councillor Yogesh Teli
41
Councillor David Perry
5
Councillor Salim Chowdhury
10
Councillor Graham Henson
32
Councillor Keith Ferry
6
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
7
Councillor Bob Currie
1
Mrs D Speel
16
Councillor Nizam Ismail
1
Councillor Margaret Davine
34
Councillor Mano Dharmarajah
7
Councillor Jean Lammiman
70
Councillor Husain Akhtar
2
Councillor Krishna James
10
Councillor Mitzi Green
63
Pension Fund Committee, 61 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Nitin Parekh
25
Councillor Kamaljit Chana
1
Councillor Stephen Wright
1
Councillor Sachin Shah
5
Councillor Krishna Suresh
3
Councillor Norman Stevenson
33
Councillor Kanti Rabadia
4
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
3
Councillor Dean Gilligan
6
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss
2
Councillor Richard Almond
1
Councillor Josephine Dooley
5
Honorary Alderman Richard Romain
32
Colin Robertson
31
Councillor David Ashton
7
Councillor Richard David Romain
4
Councillor Jerry Miles
4
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
4
Councillor Tony Ferrari
4
Councillor Keith Ferry
23
Howard Bluston
30
Performance and Finance Scrutiny Sub-Committee, 77 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Niraj Dattani
1
Councillor Sue Anderson
20
Councillor Jeff Anderson
2
Councillor Amir Moshenson
1
Councillor Ajay Maru
3
Councillor Varsha Parmar
4
Councillor Stephen Wright
2
Councillor Zarina Khalid
4
Councillor Sachin Shah
5
Councillor Norman Stevenson
1
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
2
Councillor Glen Hearnden
1
Councillor Dean Gilligan
1
Councillor Mrs Chika Amadi
3
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
7
Councillor Pritesh Patel
12
Councillor Simon Brown
3
Councillor Richard Almond
12
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani
11
Councillor Aneka Shah-Levy
2
Councillor Nitesh Hirani
13
Councillor Natasha Proctor
4
Councillor Honey Jamie
0
Councillor Govind Bharadia
3
Councillor Samir Sumaria
3
Councillor Kandy Dolor
1
Councillor Anne Whitehead
2
Councillor David Ashton
1
Councillor Rekha Shah
12
Councillor Paul Osborn
5
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
18
Councillor Janet Mote
5
Councillor Jerry Miles
15
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
30
Councillor Tony Ferrari
13
Councillor Susan Hall
1
Councillor Stanley Sheinwald
1
Councillor Yogesh Teli
14
Councillor David Perry
1
Councillor Salim Chowdhury
1
Councillor Graham Henson
10
Councillor Keith Ferry
1
Howard Bluston
0
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
4
Councillor Margaret Davine
3
Councillor Mano Dharmarajah
1
Councillor Husain Akhtar
1
Councillor Mitzi Green
4
Personnel Appeals Panel, 95 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Bill Phillips
10
Councillor Varsha Parmar
1
Councillor Stephen Wright
1
Councillor Sachin Shah
2
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
5
Councillor Barry Kendler
1
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
1
Councillor Pritesh Patel
2
Councillor Richard Almond
2
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani
2
Councillor Natasha Proctor
3
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-Freeman
0
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
3
Councillor Camilla Bath
12
Councillor Raj Ray
19
Councillor Anjana Patel
7
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE
19
Councillor Jerry Miles
1
Councillor Susan Hall
6
Councillor Yogesh Teli
0
Councillor David Gawn
4
Councillor Salim Chowdhury
7
Councillor Graham Henson
6
Councillor Bob Currie
8
Councillor Margaret Davine
8
Councillor Mitzi Green
4
Planning Committee, 200 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Nitin Parekh
52
Councillor Bill Phillips
33
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE
10
Councillor Simon Williams
20
Councillor Stephen Greek
110
Councillor James Bond
7
Councillor Amir Moshenson
3
Councillor Mina Parmar
3
Councillor Ajay Maru
32
Councillor Stephen Wright
28
Councillor Zarina Khalid
1
Councillor Sachin Shah
34
Councillor Norman Stevenson
38
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
8
Councillor William Stoodley
24
Councillor Barry Kendler
16
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
60
Councillor June Baxter
44
Councillor Peymana Assad
16
Councillor Pritesh Patel
31
Councillor John Hinkley
4
Councillor Christopher Baxter
49
Councillor Georgia Weston
1
Councillor Simon Brown
60
Councillor Richard Almond
4
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani
8
Councillor Josephine Dooley
2
Councillor Nicola Blackman
1
Councillor Maxine Henson
6
Councillor Nitesh Hirani
2
Councillor James Lee
3
Councillor Natasha Proctor
1
Councillor Sarah Butterworth
1
Councillor Dan Anderson
4
Councillor Honey Jamie
2
Councillor Chetna Halai
2
Councillor Zak Wagman
19
Councillor Philip Benjamin
4
Councillor Kuha Kumaran
1
Councillor Samir Sumaria
10
Councillor Rashmi Kalu
5
Councillor Kandy Dolor
3
Councillor Anne Whitehead
28
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
73
Councillor Rekha Shah
4
Councillor Camilla Bath
2
Councillor Christine Bednell
1
Councillor Anjana Patel
41
Councillor Paul Osborn
2
Councillor Janet Mote
5
Councillor Jerry Miles
19
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
7
Councillor Susan Hall
12
Councillor Sasi Suresh
2
Councillor David Perry
2
Councillor Salim Chowdhury
9
Councillor Graham Henson
41
Councillor Keith Ferry
126
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
36
Councillor Nizam Ismail
7
Councillor Jean Lammiman
6
Councillor Husain Akhtar
11
Traffic and Road Safety Advisory Panel, 100 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Lynda Seymour
2
Councillor Nitin Parekh
14
Councillor Bill Phillips
1
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBE
32
Councillor Simon Williams
1
Councillor Stephen Greek
5
Councillor Jeff Anderson
7
Councillor James Bond
4
Councillor Victoria Silver
1
Councillor Ajay Maru
14
Councillor Varsha Parmar
2
Councillor Stephen Wright
1
Councillor Sachin Shah
7
Councillor Krishna Suresh
2
Councillor Kanti Rabadia
2
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar
12
Councillor William Stoodley
1
Dr A Shah
22
Councillor Dean Gilligan
2
Councillor Mrs Chika Amadi
0
Councillor Barry Kendler
11
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
1
Councillor June Baxter
1
Councillor Peymana Assad
7
Councillor John Hinkley
17
Councillor Christopher Baxter
7
Councillor Georgia Weston
3
Councillor Simon Brown
5
Councillor Richard Almond
1
Councillor Nicola Blackman
5
Councillor Aneka Shah-Levy
4
Mr N Long
3
Councillor Nitesh Hirani
1
Councillor James Lee
10
Councillor Shahania Choudhury
5
Councillor Natasha Proctor
1
Councillor Sarah Butterworth
4
Councillor Dan Anderson
1
Councillor Honey Jamie
1
Councillor Philip Benjamin
1
Councillor Kuha Kumaran
1
Mr A Wood
64
Mr J Leach
3
Ms V Chamberlain
4
Councillor Vipin Mithani
4
Councillor Asif Hussain
3
Mr J Hinkley
3
Mr S Voloseniuc
1
Councillor Anne Whitehead
13
Councillor Marilyn Ashton
8
Councillor Camilla Bath
10
Councillor Richard David Romain
1
Councillor Raj Ray
4
Councillor Anjana Patel
12
Councillor Paul Osborn
5
Councillor Asad Omar
2
Councillor Phillip O'Dell
6
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE
2
Councillor Janet Mote
5
Councillor Jerry Miles
71
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane
2
Councillor Susan Hall
31
Councillor Sasi Suresh
10
Councillor Yogesh Teli
12
Councillor David Perry
37
Councillor Graham Henson
6
Councillor Keith Ferry
4
Mr A Blann
19
Mr L Gray
21
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar
5
Councillor Bob Currie
2
Councillor Nizam Ismail
32
Councillor Mike Kinsey
1
Councillor Jean Lammiman
6
Councillor Husain Akhtar
2