Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Maxine Henson

Attendance statistics for Councillor Maxine Henson
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:12
Present as expected: 6   50%
Absent (incl. apologies):6   50%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Maxine Henson
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
01/02/2022, 18:00 Corporate Parenting Panel ,01/02/2022, 18:00 Absent
24/03/2022, 18:00 Corporate Parenting Panel ,24/03/2022, 18:00 Expected
24/02/2022, 18:30 Council ,24/02/2022, 18:30 Present
17/05/2022, 18:30 Council ,17/05/2022, 18:30 Present
17/05/2022, 18:45 Council ,17/05/2022, 18:45 Present
26/05/2022, 18:30 Council ,26/05/2022, 18:30 Present
26/05/2022, 18:30 Licensing and General Purposes Committee ,26/05/2022, 18:30 Present
23/02/2022, 18:30 Licensing Panel ,23/02/2022, 18:30 Present
08/12/2021, 18:30 Planning Committee ,08/12/2021, 18:30 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Ajay Maru
19/01/2022, 18:30 Planning Committee ,19/01/2022, 18:30 Apologies, sent representative (Other health-related reason); Substituted by Councillor Ajay Maru
16/02/2022, 18:30 Planning Committee ,16/02/2022, 18:30 Apologies, sent representative (Unspecified); Substituted by Councillor Ajay Maru
16/03/2022, 18:30 Planning Committee ,16/03/2022, 18:30 Apologies received; Substituted by Councillor Ajay Maru
13/04/2022, 18:30 Planning Committee ,13/04/2022, 18:30 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Ajay Maru