Council services by letter

Attendance

||

Meeting attendance of Councillor Kanti Rabadia

Attendance statistics for Councillor Kanti Rabadia
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:11
Present as expected: 10   91%
Absent (incl. apologies):1   9%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Kanti Rabadia
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
25/02/2021, 18:30 Council ,25/02/2021, 18:30 Present
05/05/2021, 18:30 Council ,05/05/2021, 18:30 Present
20/05/2021, 18:30 Council ,20/05/2021, 18:30 Expected
22/07/2021, 19:30 Council ,22/07/2021, 19:30 Expected
27/04/2021, 18:30 Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards Committee ,27/04/2021, 18:30 Present
13/07/2021, 18:30 Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards Committee ,13/07/2021, 18:30 Present
05/05/2021, 18:30 Licensing and General Purposes Committee ,05/05/2021, 18:30 Present
20/05/2021, 18:30 Licensing and General Purposes Committee ,20/05/2021, 18:30 Expected
23/06/2021, 18:30 Licensing Panel ,23/06/2021, 18:30 Present
28/06/2021, 18:30 Licensing Panel ,28/06/2021, 18:30 Expected
20/04/2021, 18:30 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,20/04/2021, 18:30 Present
05/05/2021, 18:30 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,05/05/2021, 18:30 Present
17/05/2021, 18:30 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,17/05/2021, 18:30 Present
01/07/2021, 18:30 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,01/07/2021, 18:30 Present
12/07/2021, 18:30 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,12/07/2021, 18:30 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Ramji Chauhan