Your Councillors by Ward/Area
Harrow is divided into 22 wards, each represented by two or three councillors. You can discover which Councillors represent your ward and find out more information about them by entering your Postcode in the Find your Councillor home page.
There is also general information about Councillors on the Councillor – general information page.
Belmont
-
Councillor Mina ParmarBelmont
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Housing
-
Councillor Anjana PatelBelmont
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Highways, Infrastructure and Community Safety
Canons
-
Councillor Ameet Jogia MBECanons
Conservative
-
Councillor Amir MoshensonCanons
Conservative
Centenary
-
Councillor David AshtonCentenary
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Finance & Human Resources
-
Councillor Govind BharadiaCentenary
Conservative
-
Councillor Salim ChowdhuryCentenary
Conservative
The Deputy Mayor
Edgware
-
Councillor Nicola BlackmanEdgware
Conservative
-
Councillor Nitin ParekhEdgware
Labour
-
Councillor Yogesh TeliEdgware
Conservative
Greenhill
-
Councillor Ghazanfar AliGreenhill
Labour
-
Councillor Dan AndersonGreenhill
Labour
-
Councillor Aneka Shah-LevyGreenhill
Labour
Harrow on the Hill
-
Councillor Stephen HickmanHarrow on the Hill
Labour
-
Councillor Eden KuligHarrow on the Hill
Labour
Harrow Weald
-
Councillor Ramji Kanji ChauhanHarrow Weald
Conservative
The Mayor
-
Councillor Stephen GreekHarrow Weald
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Performance, Communications & Customer Experience
-
Councillor Pritesh PatelHarrow Weald
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Adult Services & Public Health
Hatch End
-
Councillor Matthew Goodwin-FreemanHatch End
Conservative
-
Councillor Susan HallHatch End
Conservative
Headstone
-
Councillor Simon BrownHeadstone
Labour
-
Councillor Natasha ProctorHeadstone
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group
-
Councillor Sasi SureshHeadstone
Labour
Kenton East
-
Councillor Chetna HalaiKenton East
Conservative
-
Councillor Nitesh HiraniKenton East
Conservative
-
Councillor Samir SumariaKenton East
Conservative
Kenton West
-
Councillor Vipin MithaniKenton West
Conservative
-
Councillor Kanti RabadiaKenton West
Conservative
Marlborough
-
Councillor Varsha ParmarMarlborough
Labour
-
Councillor David PerryMarlborough
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Councillor Dr Antonio WeissMarlborough
Labour
North Harrow
-
Councillor Christopher BaxterNorth Harrow
Conservative
-
Councillor Janet MoteNorth Harrow
Conservative
Pinner
-
Councillor Kuha KumaranPinner
Conservative
-
Councillor Paul OsbornPinner
Conservative
Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Strategy
-
Councillor Norman StevensonPinner
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Business, Employment & Property
Pinner South
-
Councillor June BaxterPinner South
Conservative
-
Councillor Hitesh KariaPinner South
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Children’s Services
-
Councillor Jean LammimanPinner South
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Community & Culture
Rayners Lane
-
Councillor Thaya IdaikkadarRayners Lane
Conservative
-
Councillor Krishna SureshRayners Lane
Labour
Roxbourne
-
Councillor Graham HensonRoxbourne
Labour
-
Councillor Maxine HensonRoxbourne
Labour
Roxeth
-
Councillor Peymana AssadRoxeth
Labour
-
Councillor Rashmi KaluRoxeth
Labour
-
Councillor Jerry MilesRoxeth
Labour
Stanmore
-
Councillor Marilyn AshtonStanmore
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Planning & Regeneration
-
Councillor Philip BenjaminStanmore
Conservative
-
Councillor Zak WagmanStanmore
Conservative
Wealdstone North
-
Councillor Shahania ChoudhuryWealdstone North
Labour
-
Councillor Phillip O'DellWealdstone North
Independent
Wealdstone South
-
Councillor Kandy DolorWealdstone South
Labour
-
Councillor Dean GilliganWealdstone South
Labour
West Harrow
-
Councillor Asif HussainWest Harrow
Labour
-
Councillor Rekha ShahWest Harrow
Labour